Manuel Gary

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Emmanuel Goulin

Born

Friday, 09 February 1912

Died

Saturday, 31 December 1988

Actor Filmography

The Virtuous Bigamist Le brigadier 1956
Fernandel the Dressmaker Clément 1956
Don Camillo e l'on. Peppone avv. Cerratini, delegato del PCI / Avvocato Cerratini 1955
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves Mendiant 1954
The Sheep Has Five Legs Le docteur 1954
The Most Wanted Man Charly 1953
The Return of Don Camillo Il delegato 1953
The Wild Oat Le Receveur du Car 1953
French Touch Gaëtan 1952
The Little World of Don Camillo Il delegato 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Virtuous Bigamist Le brigadier 1956
Fernandel the Dressmaker Clément 1956
Don Camillo e l'on. Peppone avv. Cerratini, delegato del PCI / Avvocato Cerratini 1955
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves Mendiant 1954
The Sheep Has Five Legs Le docteur 1954
The Most Wanted Man Charly 1953
The Return of Don Camillo Il delegato 1953
The Wild Oat Le Receveur du Car 1953
French Touch Gaëtan 1952
The Little World of Don Camillo Il delegato 1952
The Red Inn Un gendarme 1951
Au grand balcon Goupil 1949
Miroir Un membre de la bande à Folco 1947
A Cage of Nightingales Un journaliste 1945
Ne le criez pas sur les toits Un journaliste 1943
La loi du nord Un monsieur au bal de charité 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙