Marcel Pérès

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Marcel Farenc

Born

Monday, 24 January 1898

Died

Friday, 28 June 1974

Actor Filmography

The Phantom of Liberty Un moine 1974
Mourir d'aimer... Le grand-père 1971
Last Known Address Lenoir / Mr Lenoir 1970
Rider on the Rain Station Master 1970
A Very Curious Girl Pépé 1969
The Milky Way Le curé de l'auberge espagnole / The Posadero 1969
The Hotshots (as Marcel Peres) 1968
Risky Business Vignol - un paysan 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Le père Heurtin 1967
Les compagnons de la marguerite Job 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Phantom of Liberty Un moine 1974
Mourir d'aimer... Le grand-père 1971
Last Known Address Lenoir / Mr Lenoir 1970
Rider on the Rain Station Master 1970
A Very Curious Girl Pépé 1969
The Milky Way Le curé de l'auberge espagnole / The Posadero 1969
The Hotshots (as Marcel Peres) 1968
Risky Business Vignol - un paysan 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Le père Heurtin 1967
Les compagnons de la marguerite Job 1967
Your Money or Your Life Le gardien de l'agence de Toulouse 1966
Two Hours to Kill M. Alphonse, le chef de gare 1966
The Wise Guys Jubo 1965
Chance at Love M. Feuillard (segment "Fiancés de la chance, Les") 1964
Monsieur Le jardinier 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage Un locataire 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage Le locataire 1964
Your Turn, Darling 1963
Mathias Sandorf (as Marcel Perez) 1963
Who Stole the Body? Le garde-chasse 1963
Le glaive et la balance Un juré 1963
Where the Truth Lies Chauvin 1962
Interpol contre X (Dossier AST-555) Victor Belloy 1960
The Boss Albert, l'agent de la circulation 1960
Captain Blood L'aubergiste de 'La Pomme d'or' 1960
Women Are Like That Le premier agent cycliste 1960
Eyes Without a Face Un homme au cimetière (as Marcel Pères) / Un homme à l'enterrement 1960
The Enigma of the Folies-Bergere (as Marcel Peres) 1959
Maigret and the St. Fiacre Case Le sacristain / Sacristan 1959
Archimède, le clochard Un homme sandwich 1959
Dangerous Games L'homme qui se rase 1958
Le miroir a deux faces Le bistrot 1958
Paris Holiday Institute guard 1958
Les copains du dimanche Bellac - le contremaître 1958
King on Horseback Chamonot, l'exempt 1958
La Parisienne Le général 1957
Easiest Profession Beausoleil 1957
The Happy Road Garage manager 1957
The Vintage Heriberto 1957
Blood to the Head Thévenot, un marinier 1956
That Is the Dawn Fesco 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Simon 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Hermann 1956
Hi-Jack Highway Le barbier 1955
Father, Mother, My Wife and I L'entrepreneur (as Marcel Perès) / L'entrepreneur 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Frégos les Papillottes 1955
Cadet Rousselle Martin 1954
Before the Deluge L'inspecteur Mallingré / l'inspecteur Malingué 1954
Alerte au sud Le général 1953
Children of Love M. Landrieu 1953
The Three Musketeers Geôlier à la Bastille 1953
The Curious Adventures of Mr. Wonderbird Le belluaire 1953
Crimson Curtain Le machiniste qui fait du vent 1952
We Are All Murderers Malingré 1952
Le Plaisir Monsieur Duvert - l'armateur (segment "La Maison Tellier") / Monsieur Duvert 1952
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Le contremaître 1951
Boîte de nuit Un inspecteur 1951
Justice Is Done Évariste Nicolas Malingré - le 2ème juré / Évariste Malingué, agriculteur, deuxième juré 1950
Farewell Mister Grock Fracassa 1950
The Farm of Seven Sins Coupeau 1949
The Lovers of Verona Domini 1949
The Cupboard Was Bare Frejus 1948
Scandals of Clochemerle Le père Brodequin 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Le cantonnier 1948
Monsieur Vincent La Fouille - l'ancien soldat estropié 1947
Voyage surprise Le faux turc / L'aubergiste 1947
Panique Cermanutti 1947
The Room Upstairs Paulot - le chef de chantier et ami de Martin 1946
Mr. Gregoire Runs Away Chauvignot, l'aîné 1946
Sortilèges Un villageois 1945
Children of Paradise Le directeur des Funambules 1945
Le bossu Farnza 1944
It Happened at the Inn Eusèbe 1943
The Count of Monte Cristo Un geôlier 1943
The Murderer Lives at Number 21 L'inspecteur Ballandieu 1942
Le journal tombe à cinq heures Requin 1942
Caprices Le gendarme 1942
Portrait of Innocence Victor Lemoine / L'ouvrier 1941
Remorques Le Meur 1941
Sins of Youth Le bonimenteur 1941
Who Killed Santa Claus? Ramber - le cafetier 1941
Parade en 7 nuits Le directeur de la fourrière 1941
Night in December Le chauffeur du prince 1939
Four Flights to Love Un consommateur 1939
Le Jour Se Leve Paulo 1939
The Mayor's Dilemma Tartagnac 1939
Je t'attendrai 1939
La Bête Humaine Un lampiste 1938
Hotel du Nord Un client du restaurant 1938
She Returned at Dawn Le pharmacien 1938
Ultimatum Soldat autrichien 1938
Marked Girls Le marinier 1938
Carrefour Le préposé au tribunal 1938
Port of Shadows Le chauffeur 1938
The Postmaster's Daughter Manservant of Virine 1938
Hatred Homme d'équipage 1938
Variétés 1935
Napoleon Un homme du club des Cordeliers 1927
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙