Marcella Lowery

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Marcella Lowery is an American actress. Marcella Lowery is known for her roles as Geoffrey Owens' mother, Francine Tibideaux, on The Cosby Show, Jamal Jenkins' grandmother on Ghostwriter from 1992 to 1995, Anna Eldridge in the 1996 film, The Preacher's Wife and as Principal Karen Noble on the NBC sitcom City Guys.

Marcella Lowery is an American actress. Marcella Lowery is known for her roles as Geoffrey Owens' mother, Francine Tibideaux, on The Cosby Show, Jamal Jenkins' grandmother on Ghostwriter from 1992 to 1995, Anna Eldridge in the 1996 film, The Preacher's Wife and as Principal Karen Noble on the NBC sitcom City Guys.

Birth Name

Marcella B. Lowery

Born

Friday, 27 April 1945

Actress Filmography

Thunder Force Grandma Norma 2021
First Wives Club Odessa 2019
Can You Ever Forgive Me? Guest at Party 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Other Old Lady 2017
Mindhunter Lakewood Woman 2017
Pretty Dudes Principal Johnson 2016
Wiener-Dog Yvette 2016
The Detour Elderly Woman 2016
The Jim Gaffigan Show Receptionist 2015
Broad City Betty 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Thunder Force Grandma Norma 2021
First Wives Club Odessa 2019
Can You Ever Forgive Me? Guest at Party 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Other Old Lady 2017
Mindhunter Lakewood Woman 2017
Pretty Dudes Principal Johnson 2016
Wiener-Dog Yvette 2016
The Detour Elderly Woman 2016
The Jim Gaffigan Show Receptionist 2015
Broad City Betty 2014
The Carrie Diaries DMV Employee 2013
Elementary Diner Patron #1 2012
Girls Lise 2012
Suits Dr. Shrager 2011
Blue Bloods Mrs. Greer 2010
Running Wilde Carol 2010
Gravity Selma Jones 2010
Uncertainty Duty Officer #1 2009
Sherri Taller Church Lady 2009
The Good Wife Nurse 2009
Royal Pains Dee 2009
The Unusuals Officer Sheila Trunk, Sheila Trunk 2009
Life on Mars Nurse 2008
Gossip Girl Ostroff Nurse 2007
30 Rock Postal Employee 2006
School for Scoundrels Mrs. Washington 2006
Waltzing Anna Nurse Hardaway 2006
12 and Holding Nurse 2006
Second Best Nurse 2004
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Margaret Holmes 1999
City Guys Ms. Karen Coretta Noble / Ms. Karen Correta Noble 1997
The Preacher's Wife Anna Eldridge 1996
Vibrations Nurse 1996
The Cosby Mysteries Miss Crilley 1994
New York Undercover Postal Worker 1994
Strapped Fast Food Customer 1993
Ghostwriter Grandma Cece Jenkins 1992
What About Bob? Switchboard Operator / Betty / Betty, Switchboard Operator 1991
New Jack City Woman in Hallway 1991
Law & Order Lois Barker, Sheridan, Nurse (Miss Johnson), Van Buren's Attorney 1990
Fletch Lives Selma 1989
Lean on Me Mrs. Richards 1989
A Man Called Hawk Prof. Lowery 1989
Monsters Mom 1988
The Cosby Show Francine Tibideaux 1984
Without a Trace Sgt. Rocco 1983
Love, Sidney (as Marcella Lowry) 1981
Arthur Harriet 1981
3 by Cheever Ruby 1979
Just Me and You Stranger 1978
Super Spook Bag Woman's Daughter 1975
ABC Afterschool Specials Ms. Rose 1972
The Broad Coalition 1972
Guiding Light Judge Gordon 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙