Marcelle Arnold

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Anne-Marie Mathilde Marcelle Arnold

Born

Friday, 04 May 1917

Died

Wednesday, 31 March 2010

Actress Filmography

Est-ce bien raisonnable? 1981
Where Did Tom Go? 1971
The Things of Life La mère d'Hélène / Hélène's Mother 1970
Killer Spy Morin 1965
Carom Shots Mademoiselle Andréa 1963
A Monkey in Winter Nurse / L'infirmière de la pension 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins L'épouse de Valentin (segment "Gourmandise, La") 1962
Le mariage de Figaro Marceline 1961
Lovers on a Tightrope La standardiste 1960
Secrets of a French Nurse Madame Debrais 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Est-ce bien raisonnable? 1981
Where Did Tom Go? 1971
The Things of Life La mère d'Hélène / Hélène's Mother 1970
Killer Spy Morin 1965
Carom Shots Mademoiselle Andréa 1963
A Monkey in Winter Nurse / L'infirmière de la pension 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins L'épouse de Valentin (segment "Gourmandise, La") 1962
Le mariage de Figaro Marceline 1961
Lovers on a Tightrope La standardiste 1960
Secrets of a French Nurse Madame Debrais 1958
This Pretty World Marjorie Cleanwater, la romancière 1957
Her Bridal Night Mme. Victoire 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Mme. Adélaïde 1956
People of No Importance La concierge 1956
My Brother from Senegal Mlle Angèle / Mlle Angele 1953
Children of Love Une femme voulant adopter un enfant 1953
Four Star Playhouse Edith 1952
Three Women L'Anglaise 1952
La Poison Germaine Chevillard / Germaine 1951
The Night Is My Kingdom Germaine Latour 1951
Juliette, or Key of Dreams La femme acariâtre 1951
Miracles Only Happen Once La patronne du bar 1951
Mr. Peek-a-Boo Germaine 1951
Without Leaving an Address Marguerite Forestier - la femme du dentiste 1951
Occupe-toi d'Amélie..! La dame en mauve / The Lady in Purple 1949
All Roads Lead to Rome Hermine 1949
Dédée d'Anvers Magda - la prostituée au perroquet / Magda, une entraîneuse 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙