Marcelle Géniat

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Eugénie Pauline Martin

Born

Sunday, 10 July 1881

Died

Sunday, 27 September 1959

Actress Filmography

The Unfrocked One Madame Morand / Mme Morand 1954
Procès au Vatican Soeur Saint-Pierre 1952
Dieu a besoin des hommes La mère Gourvennec 1950
Jeannou Marceline 1943
Le loup des Malveneur Marianne 1943
The Blue Veil Madame Breuilly 1942
Carrefour Mme. Pelletier 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor La mère de Victor 1938
The Man of the Hour Alphonsine Boulard - la mère d'Alfred 1937
They Were Five La grand' mère / la grand-mère d'Huguette 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Unfrocked One Madame Morand / Mme Morand 1954
Procès au Vatican Soeur Saint-Pierre 1952
Dieu a besoin des hommes La mère Gourvennec 1950
Jeannou Marceline 1943
Le loup des Malveneur Marianne 1943
The Blue Veil Madame Breuilly 1942
Carrefour Mme. Pelletier 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor La mère de Victor 1938
The Man of the Hour Alphonsine Boulard - la mère d'Alfred 1937
They Were Five La grand' mère / la grand-mère d'Huguette 1936
The Tomboy Tante Sylvestre 1936
Grandeur and Decadence Marie Girbal 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙