Marcelle Hainia

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Marcelle Pontagnier

Born

Friday, 13 November 1896

Died

Friday, 09 August 1968

Actress Filmography

The Twilight Girls 1957
School for Love L'habilleuse 1955
Rififi Fredo's Wife 1955
Cadet Rousselle La dame en diligence 1954
Justice Is Done Angèle Popélier - l'autre l'hôtelière 1950
Antoine & Antoinette Une invitée au mariage 1947
The Room Upstairs Madame Percheron, la pompiste 1946
Service de nuit Madame Sandoz 1944
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-Cancan 1943
Boudu Saved from Drowning Emma Lestingois 1932
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Twilight Girls 1957
School for Love L'habilleuse 1955
Rififi Fredo's Wife 1955
Cadet Rousselle La dame en diligence 1954
Justice Is Done Angèle Popélier - l'autre l'hôtelière 1950
Antoine & Antoinette Une invitée au mariage 1947
The Room Upstairs Madame Percheron, la pompiste 1946
Service de nuit Madame Sandoz 1944
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-Cancan 1943
Boudu Saved from Drowning Emma Lestingois 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙