Marcelle Praince

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Célestine Cardi

Born

Friday, 09 June 1882

Died

Sunday, 26 October 1969

Actress Filmography

Love in the Afternoon Rich Woman 1957
Madame du Barry Mme du Barry, mère 1954
Air of Paris Vieille dame 1954
Rue de l'Estrapade Madame Fourcade 1953
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Une vieille dame 1951
Under the Paris Sky Madame Balthazar, la voyante 1951
Dear Caroline Citoyenne Bouchon, la concierge / La citoyenne Bouchon 1951
Paris mil neuf cent Self 1948
A Cage of Nightingales La présidente 1945
Twilight Mme Nanteuil 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love in the Afternoon Rich Woman 1957
Madame du Barry Mme du Barry, mère 1954
Air of Paris Vieille dame 1954
Rue de l'Estrapade Madame Fourcade 1953
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Une vieille dame 1951
Under the Paris Sky Madame Balthazar, la voyante 1951
Dear Caroline Citoyenne Bouchon, la concierge / La citoyenne Bouchon 1951
Paris mil neuf cent Self 1948
A Cage of Nightingales La présidente 1945
Twilight Mme Nanteuil 1944
Le père Goriot Madame Vauquer 1944
La loi du nord La présidente / President 1939
Katia La grande-duchesse 1938
Woman Racket Juana 1937
The Man of the Hour Mme Pinchon - une pensionnaire 1937
The Tomboy Madame Lerbier 1936
La vie parisienne Liane d'Ysigny 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙