Marcello Mastroianni

IVA Star Rating : 66
Marcello Vincenzo Domenico Mastroianni was an Italian film actor. He is regarding as Italy's biggest film star of all time. His films include: La Dolce Vita; 8½; La Notte; Divorce Italian Style; Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow; Marriage Italian Style; The 10th Victim; A Special Day; City of Women; Henry IV; Dark Eyes; and Everybody's Fine. read more

Marcello Vincenzo Domenico Mastroianni was an Italian film actor. He is regarding as Italy's biggest film star of all time. His films include: La Dolce Vita; 8½; La Notte; Divorce Italian Style; Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow; Marriage Italian Style; The 10th Victim; A Special Day; City of Women; Henry IV; Dark Eyes; and Everybody's Fine. His honours included British Film Academy Awards, Best Actor awards at the Cannes Film Festival and two Golden Globe Awards.

Birth Name

Marcello Vincenzo Domenico Mastrojanni

Born

Sunday, 28 September 1924

Died

Thursday, 19 December 1996

1993Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1988OscarBest Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
1978OscarBest Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
1978Golden GlobeBest Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
1965Golden GlobeBest Actor - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1963OscarBest Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
1963Golden GlobeBest Actor - Comedy or Musical Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙