Marcy Carsey

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Marcy Carsey is an American television producer and a member of the George Foster Peabody Awards board of jurors. She is best known for her work with fellow producer Tom Werner forming the company Carsey-Werner Productions in 1981.

Marcy Carsey is an American television producer and a member of the George Foster Peabody Awards board of jurors. She is best known for her work with fellow producer Tom Werner forming the company Carsey-Werner Productions in 1981.

Birth Name

Marcia Lee Peters

Born

Tuesday, 21 November 1944

Actress Filmography

America in Primetime Herself - Executive Producer, Roseanne, Herself - Executive Producer, The Cosby Show 2011
TV Land Moguls Herself 2004
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Sitcom: The Adventures of Garry Marshall Herself 1979
Everyday Herself 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

America in Primetime Herself - Executive Producer, Roseanne, Herself - Executive Producer, The Cosby Show 2011
TV Land Moguls Herself 2004
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Sitcom: The Adventures of Garry Marshall Herself 1979
Everyday Herself 1978

Producer Filmography

1998 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1986 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1985 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙