Margaretha Krook

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Margaretha Knutsdotter Krook

Born

Thursday, 15 October 1925

Died

Monday, 07 May 2001

Actress Filmography

Karlsson on the Roof Miss Hildur Bock / Hildur "Husbocken" Bock 2002
Gossip Ingrid Seth 2000
Rika barn leka bäst Bordellkonsulten 1997
Sen kväll med Luuk Herself 1996
The Best Intentions Blenda Bergman 1992
The Jönsson Gang in Mallorca Gertrude Germann 1989
Morrhår & ärtor Mother 1986
The Flying Devils Hildegarde Altenburg 1985
Sköna Juveler Old Woman 1984
SOPOR Gösta Bohman 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Karlsson on the Roof Miss Hildur Bock / Hildur "Husbocken" Bock 2002
Gossip Ingrid Seth 2000
Rika barn leka bäst Bordellkonsulten 1997
Sen kväll med Luuk Herself 1996
The Best Intentions Blenda Bergman 1992
The Jönsson Gang in Mallorca Gertrude Germann 1989
Morrhår & ärtor Mother 1986
The Flying Devils Hildegarde Altenburg 1985
Sköna Juveler Old Woman 1984
SOPOR Gösta Bohman 1981
Sverige åt svenskarna Canteen Svea 1980
The Adventures of Picasso Doña Maria 1978
Mamma, pappa, barn The grandmother 1978
Release the Prisoners to Spring Judge's daughter 1975
The Man Who Quit Smoking Prostitute 1972
Good-Bye Nana The Mother 1970
The Bookseller Gave Up Bathing Amelie Arbel 1969
Persona The Doctor 1966
Swedish Wedding Night Mary 1964
A Dream Play Ugly Edith 1963
Brink of Life Dr. Larsson 1958
Salka Valka Sigurlina Jonsdottir (as Margareta Krook) 1954
Karin Månsdotter Karin's sister 1954
Storm över Tjurö Augusta 1954
Barabbas Woman in robbers cave 1953
Foreign Intrigue Nora Phipps 1951
Miss Julie Governess (as Margareta Krook) 1951
Only a Mother Berta (as Margareta Krook) 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙