Marguerite Deval

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Marguerite Brulfer de Valcourt

Born

Wednesday, 19 September 1866

Died

Sunday, 18 December 1955

Actress Filmography

Les casse-pieds Marguerite / La dame obligeante 1948
Le voyageur sans bagages La duchesse Dupont-Dufort 1944
Marie-Martine Mademoiselle Aimée / Melle Aimée 1943
Nine Bachelors Mme Picaillon de Chéniset 1939
Marked Girls Madame Gaby 1938
Street Without Joy Le greffier 1938
Lady Killer Madame Courtois / Madame Courtois, mère de Madeleine 1937
The Man of the Hour Mme Christoforo 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Les casse-pieds Marguerite / La dame obligeante 1948
Le voyageur sans bagages La duchesse Dupont-Dufort 1944
Marie-Martine Mademoiselle Aimée / Melle Aimée 1943
Nine Bachelors Mme Picaillon de Chéniset 1939
Marked Girls Madame Gaby 1938
Street Without Joy Le greffier 1938
Lady Killer Madame Courtois / Madame Courtois, mère de Madeleine 1937
The Man of the Hour Mme Christoforo 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙