Marian Marsh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Violet Ethelred Krauth

Born

Friday, 17 October 1913

Died

Thursday, 09 November 2006

Actress Filmography

Bachelor Father Mary Finletter 1957
House of Errors Florence Randall 1942
Gentleman from Dixie Margaret Terrill 1941
Murder by Invitation Nora O'Brien 1941
Fugitive from a Prison Camp Ann Baldwin 1940
Missing Daughters Josie Lamonte 1939
A Desperate Adventure Ann Carrington 1938
Prison Nurse Judy 1938
Saturday's Heroes Frances Thomas / Francis 1937
Youth on Parole Bonnie Blair 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bachelor Father Mary Finletter 1957
House of Errors Florence Randall 1942
Gentleman from Dixie Margaret Terrill 1941
Murder by Invitation Nora O'Brien 1941
Fugitive from a Prison Camp Ann Baldwin 1940
Missing Daughters Josie Lamonte 1939
A Desperate Adventure Ann Carrington 1938
Prison Nurse Judy 1938
Saturday's Heroes Frances Thomas / Francis 1937
Youth on Parole Bonnie Blair 1937
The Great Gambini Ann Randall 1937
When's Your Birthday? Jerry Grant 1937
Come Closer, Folks Peggy Woods 1936
The Man Who Lived Twice Janet Haydon 1936
Counterfeit Verna Maxwell 1936
Lady of Secrets Joan / Joan Whittaker 1936
Crime and Punishment Sonya 1935
The Black Room Thea Hassel 1935
Unknown Woman Helen Griffith 1935
In Spite of Danger Sally Sullivan 1935
A Girl of the Limberlost Elnora Comstock 1934
Der verlorene Sohn Miß Lilian Williams / Lilian Williams 1934
Over the Garden Wall Mary 1934
The Girl Thief Juliet 1934
A Man of Sentiment Julia Wilkens 1933
Notorious But Nice Jenny Jones 1933
Daring Daughters Terry Cummings 1933
The Eleventh Commandment Corinne Ross 1933
The Sport Parade Irene Stewart 1932
Strange Justice Rose Abbott 1932
Beauty and the Boss Susie Sachs 1932
Alias the Doctor Lotti Brenner 1932
The Mad Genius Nana Carlova 1931
The Road to Singapore Rene March 1931
Five Star Final Jenny Townsend 1931
Svengali Trilby O'Farrell 1931
Under Eighteen Margie Evans 1931
The Naughty Flirt Kay's Friend 1930
Hell's Angels Girl Selling Kisses 1930
Whoopee! Harriett Underwood 1930
The Sophomore Co-Ed 1929
Fashion News Self (1930) / Self (1930) (as Marilyn Morgan) 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙