Marie Daems

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Maud Marie Daëms

Born

Friday, 27 January 1928

Died

Thursday, 21 January 2016

Actress Filmography

Alibis Colette la comtesse 2014
The Creator Odette 1999
Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train Lucie 1998
Un week-end sur deux Graziella Jacquet 1990
Deux enfoirés à Saint-Tropez Mme Erickson 1986
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Wilkox (as Marie Daems), Mme Wilkox 1967
Que personne ne sorte Karine 1964
We Will Go to Deauville Marie-Laure Spiroza 1962
Crime Does Not Pay Clémence Bonnet (segment "L'affaire Hugues") 1962
Le puits aux trois vérités Une invitée au vernissage 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Alibis Colette la comtesse 2014
The Creator Odette 1999
Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train Lucie 1998
Un week-end sur deux Graziella Jacquet 1990
Deux enfoirés à Saint-Tropez Mme Erickson 1986
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Wilkox (as Marie Daems), Mme Wilkox 1967
Que personne ne sorte Karine 1964
We Will Go to Deauville Marie-Laure Spiroza 1962
Crime Does Not Pay Clémence Bonnet (segment "L'affaire Hugues") 1962
Le puits aux trois vérités Une invitée au vernissage 1961
The Journey Françoise Hafouli 1959
Life as a Couple Madeleine, la camériste 1958
Charmants garçons Germaine 1957
Air of Paris Corinne 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙