Marie Dubois

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Marie Dubois was a Parisian-born French actress.

Marie Dubois was a Parisian-born French actress.

Birth Name

Claudine Lucie Pauline Huzé

Born

Tuesday, 12 January 1937

Died

Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Actress Filmography

Two in the Wave Self 2010
The Good Son Mamie Michelle 2001
The Swindle Dedette 1997
Secrets Shared with a Stranger The mother 1996
Unpredictable Nature of the River La vieille duchesse 1996
Maigret Madame Thouret 1991
Descent Into Hell Lucette Beulemans) 1986
Vivement Truffaut Marie Dubois 1985
Garçon! Marie-Pierre 1983
L'ami de Vincent Marion 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Two in the Wave Self 2010
The Good Son Mamie Michelle 2001
The Swindle Dedette 1997
Secrets Shared with a Stranger The mother 1996
Unpredictable Nature of the River La vieille duchesse 1996
Maigret Madame Thouret 1991
Descent Into Hell Lucette Beulemans) 1986
Vivement Truffaut Marie Dubois 1985
Garçon! Marie-Pierre 1983
L'ami de Vincent Marion 1983
La petite sirène Bénédicte Pélissier 1980
My American Uncle Thérèse Ragueneau 1980
Golden Night Véronique 1976
L'innocente The Princess 1976
Vincent, François, Paul and the Others Lucie - La femme de François / Lucie, la femme de François 1974
The Serpent Suzanne 1973
The Surveyors Alice 1972
The House of the Bories Isabelle Durras 1970
Those Daring Young Men in Their Jaunty Jalopies Pascale 1969
Stuntman Yvette 1968
The Marriage Came Tumbling Down Marie 1968
The Day the Hot Line Got Hot Natasha 1968
The Thief of Paris Geneviève Delpiels 1967
La Grande Vadrouille Juliette / Juliette, la petite fille du guignol 1966
The Lace Wars Divine - la actrice 1965
The Wise Guys Jackie Keller 1965
That Tender Age Marie Malhouin 1965
Weekend at Dunkirk Hélène 1964
La ronde La fille 1964
Male Hunt Sophie 1964
Jules and Jim Thérèse 1962
A Woman Is a Woman Angela's friend 1961
The Black Monocle Bénédicte de Villemaur 1961
Shoot the Piano Player Léna 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙