Mario Petri

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30
Mario Petri was an Italian operatic bass-baritone particularly associated with Mozart and Rossini roles.

Mario Petri was an Italian operatic bass-baritone particularly associated with Mozart and Rossini roles.

Birth Name

Mario Pezzetta

Born

Saturday, 21 January 1922

Died

Saturday, 26 January 1985

Actor Filmography

Goliath at the Conquest of Damascus Yssour 1965
Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon Phaleg 1964
Lost Treasure of the Incas Jerry Darmon 1964
Sandokan alla riscossa Sir Charles Brooks 1964
Toto vs. the Black Pirate Il pirata nero 1964
The Executioner of Venice Boia Guarnieri 1963
Duel at the Rio Grande teniente Martino 1963
The Secret Mark of D'Artagnan Porthos 1962
Caesar Against the Pirates King Nicomedes 1962
Hercules Conquers Atlantis Zenith, prete di Urano 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Goliath at the Conquest of Damascus Yssour 1965
Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon Phaleg 1964
Lost Treasure of the Incas Jerry Darmon 1964
Sandokan alla riscossa Sir Charles Brooks 1964
Toto vs. the Black Pirate Il pirata nero 1964
The Executioner of Venice Boia Guarnieri 1963
Duel at the Rio Grande teniente Martino 1963
The Secret Mark of D'Artagnan Porthos 1962
Caesar Against the Pirates King Nicomedes 1962
Hercules Conquers Atlantis Zenith, prete di Urano 1961
Slave of Rome Lyricus 1961
The Huns Timur 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙