Mark Addy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Mark Ian Addy is an English actor. He is known for varied roles in British television, including Detective Constable Gary Boyle in the sitcom The Thin Blue Line (1995–1996) and Hercules in the fantasy drama series Atlantis (2013–2015).

Mark Ian Addy is an English actor. He is known for varied roles in British television, including Detective Constable Gary Boyle in the sitcom The Thin Blue Line (1995–1996) and Hercules in the fantasy drama series Atlantis (2013–2015).

Birth Name

Mark Addy Johnson

Born

Tuesday, 14 January 1964

Links

Actor Filmography

The Salisbury Poisonings Ross Cassidy 2020
The Runaways Reith 2020
White House Farm DS Stan Jones 2020
Downton Abbey Mr. Bakewell / Mr Bakewell 2019
Mary Poppins Returns Clyde the Horse (voice) 2018
The More You Ignore Me Keith 2018
Lies We Tell Billy 2018
Borderline Himself 2016
New Blood DS Derek Sands 2016
Jericho Earl Bamford 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Salisbury Poisonings Ross Cassidy 2020
The Runaways Reith 2020
White House Farm DS Stan Jones 2020
Downton Abbey Mr. Bakewell / Mr Bakewell 2019
Mary Poppins Returns Clyde the Horse (voice) 2018
The More You Ignore Me Keith 2018
Lies We Tell Billy 2018
Borderline Himself 2016
New Blood DS Derek Sands 2016
Jericho Earl Bamford 2016
Red Nose Day Himself 2015
Remember Me Rob Fairholme 2014
Atlantis Hercules 2013
The Syndicate Alan 2012
Great Expectations Pumblechook 2011
Trollied Andy 2011
Vera Tony Briggs 2011
Thronecast Himself, Himself - Interviewer 2011
Game of Thrones Robert Baratheon 2011
Barney's Version Detective O'Hearne 2010
Robin Hood Friar Tuck 2010
It's A Wonderful Afterlife D I Smythe 2010
Moving On Josh Chambers 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983 John Piggott 2009
Bonkers Tony Barker 2007
Doctor Who Paltraki 2005
Around the World in 80 Days Steamer Captain 2004
The Order Thomas Garrett 2003
Heartlands Ron 2003
Still Standing Bill Miller 2002
The Time Machine David Philby 2002
A Knight's Tale Roland 2001
Down to Earth Cisco 2001
Married 2 Malcolm Malcolm 2000
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas Fred Flintstone 2000
The Flint Street Nativity Ass 1999
Loose Women Himself 1999
The Last Yellow Frank 1999
Jack Frost Mac MacArthur 1998
The Full Monty Dave 1997
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Self 1996
The Thin Blue Line D.C. Boyle 1995
The Drew Carey Show Mark Addy 1995
Band of Gold DC Sherrington 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Peak Practice Alec Kitson 1993
Between the Lines PC 1992
Heartbeat Norman Greengrass 1992
Married... with Children Lower Uncton Local 1987
A Very Peculiar Practice Mal Prentis 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙