Mark Keller

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Mark Keller is a German actor. He is best known as detective André Fux in Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei.

Mark Keller is a German actor. He is best known as detective André Fux in Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei.

Birth Name

Marko Keller

Born

Wednesday, 05 May 1965

Actor Filmography

The Masked Singer Germany Thorny Devil 2019
Hürkus 2018
Der gute Bulle Ringo Lambertz 2017
Frauen Bert 2016
Macho Man 2015
Zum Sterben zu früh Ringo Freese 2015
Der Bergdoktor - Virus Dr. Alexander Kahnweiler 2012
Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt Survivaltyp 2012
Liebling, lass uns scheiden! Maik Tischendorfer 2010
Kopf oder Zahl Richie 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Masked Singer Germany Thorny Devil 2019
Hürkus 2018
Der gute Bulle Ringo Lambertz 2017
Frauen Bert 2016
Macho Man 2015
Zum Sterben zu früh Ringo Freese 2015
Der Bergdoktor - Virus Dr. Alexander Kahnweiler 2012
Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt Survivaltyp 2012
Liebling, lass uns scheiden! Maik Tischendorfer 2010
Kopf oder Zahl Richie 2009
1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde Prinz Gustav 2008
Dekker & Adi - Wer bremst verliert! Thomas Dekker 2008
Der Bergdoktor Dr. Alexander Kahnweiler, Alexander Kahnweiler, Dr. Alexander Kahnweile 2008
Film Noir Sam (voice) / Hero / Sam 2007
Andersrum Ferdinand 2005
Barefoot Ehrmann 2005
Megastructures Narrator / Self, Narrator 2004
Cologne P.D. Thomas Kiesling 2003
Deutschland sucht den Superstar Self 2002
SOKO Leipzig Roy Reisinger 2001
Now or Never Knacki / Gefängnisinsasse 2000
I Love You, Baby Peter 2000
Zerschmetterte Träume - Eine Liebe in Fesseln Jan Evers 1998
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast Kai Breuninger, Kai, Freund 1997
Coast Guard Andreas Kuhn 1997
Das Amt Hein Gerber 1997
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei André Fux 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
In the Name of the Law Peter Wiegand 1994
Einsatz für Lohbeck Polizeiobermeister Christian Seifert 1994
Die Wache POM Sven Römer 1994
Rosamunde Pilcher Roger Willis, Angus 1993
Sterne des Südens Christoph 1992
A Case for Two Jan Kopp, Mike Wagner 1981
SOKO 5113 Hannes Hallberg, Helge Uhland 1978

Director Filmography

Andersrum 2005

Producer Filmography

Andersrum 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙