Mark Umbers

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Mark Umbers is an English theatre, film and television actor.

Mark Umbers is an English theatre, film and television actor.

Birth Name

Mark Jonathan R Umbers

Born

Sunday, 17 June 1973

Actor Filmography

Hotel Portofino Cecil Ainsworth 2022
Brave New World Warden Cortez 2020
Dolittle Lieutenant 2020
My Dinner with Hervé Roger Moore 2018
Collateral Robert Walsh 2018
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Baron 2 2017
Home Fires Nick Lucas 2015
Merrily We Roll Along Franklin Shepard 2013
Father Brown Nicholai Solovey 2013
Eternal Law Major John Parker 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hotel Portofino Cecil Ainsworth 2022
Brave New World Warden Cortez 2020
Dolittle Lieutenant 2020
My Dinner with Hervé Roger Moore 2018
Collateral Robert Walsh 2018
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Baron 2 2017
Home Fires Nick Lucas 2015
Merrily We Roll Along Franklin Shepard 2013
Father Brown Nicholai Solovey 2013
Eternal Law Major John Parker 2012
Grantchester Wyatt Rogers 2010
The Turn of the Screw Master 2009
Che: Part Two George Roth 2008
Harley Street James Davison 2008
Mistresses Dan Tate 2008
Cassandra's Dream Eisley 2007
Blackbeard Lt. Robert Maynard 2006
These Foolish Things Douglas Middleton 2006
Color Me Kubrick Piers 2006
Princes in the Tower Perkin Warbeck 2005
A Good Woman Robert Windemere 2004
Foyle's War Rex Talbot 2002
Loose Women Himself 1999
The Scarlet Pimpernel Lord Sidney 1999
Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon PC Denham 1998
Berkeley Square Sidney Chambers 1998
The Prince of Hearts Elliot 1997
Midsomer Murders Harry Fitzroy, Neville Williams 1997
Silent Witness Male Student 1996
Heartbeat Jimbo Brady 1992
Casualty Nick Worthington 1986
Masterpiece Classic Solanio 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙