Marki Bey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Marki Bey is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Diana "Sugar" Hill in the 1974 horror blaxploitation zombie film Sugar Hill.

Marki Bey is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Diana "Sugar" Hill in the 1974 horror blaxploitation zombie film Sugar Hill.

Birth Name

Marqueeta Bey

Born

Saturday, 01 March 1947

Actress Filmography

Trapper John, M.D. Elva 1979
Charlie's Angels Sarah 1976
Starsky and Hutch Officer Minnie Kaplan 1975
Bronk Teri 1975
Switch Ruth 1975
Baretta Totsey 1975
Hangup Julie 1974
Sugar Hill Diana 'Sugar' Hill 1974
The Roommates Carla 1973
The Rookies Leslie 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trapper John, M.D. Elva 1979
Charlie's Angels Sarah 1976
Starsky and Hutch Officer Minnie Kaplan 1975
Bronk Teri 1975
Switch Ruth 1975
Baretta Totsey 1975
Hangup Julie 1974
Sugar Hill Diana 'Sugar' Hill 1974
The Roommates Carla 1973
The Rookies Leslie 1972
Class of '74 Carla 1972
The Landlord Lanie 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙