Marthe Mercadier

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Marthe Henriette Fernande Mercadié-Meyrat

Born

Tuesday, 23 October 1928

Died

Wednesday, 15 September 2021

Actress Filmography

R.I.S. Police scientifique Aude Lantin 2006
Belles, blondes et bronzées La bonne soeur 1981
Secrets of the Satin Blues Juliette 1981
Once in Paris... Jean-Paul's Wife 1978
Arsène Lupin Sophie 1971
Beru and These Women Mme Albertine / Madame Albertine 1968
Good King Dagobert Mme Pelletan / Gomatrude / Madame Pelletan 1963
In The Water... Which Makes Bubbles!... Georgette Ernzer 1961
Venetian Honeymoon Antoinette Sophronides 1959
Mädchen in Uniform Madame Aubert / Frau Aubert 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

R.I.S. Police scientifique Aude Lantin 2006
Belles, blondes et bronzées La bonne soeur 1981
Secrets of the Satin Blues Juliette 1981
Once in Paris... Jean-Paul's Wife 1978
Arsène Lupin Sophie 1971
Beru and These Women Mme Albertine / Madame Albertine 1968
Good King Dagobert Mme Pelletan / Gomatrude / Madame Pelletan 1963
In The Water... Which Makes Bubbles!... Georgette Ernzer 1961
Venetian Honeymoon Antoinette Sophronides 1959
Mädchen in Uniform Madame Aubert / Frau Aubert 1958
Le feu aux poudres L'aubergiste 1957
The Flea in the Ear Raymonde Chandebise 1956
The Wicked Go to Hell Germaine 1955
Obsession Arlette Bernardin 1954
Act of Love La fille de la terrasse 1953
Captain Slipper Claire Bonavent / Claire Bonnavent, la femme d'Emmanuel 1953
Caroline Cherie Ida / actrice 1953
The Case Against X La détenue-manucure 1952
La maison Bonnadieu Mademoiselle Clorinde 1951
The Night Is My Kingdom Simone 1951
Sweet Madness Juliette 1951
Paris Vice Squad Rose Muche - la prostituée / Rose Muchet, une prostituée 1951
Dear Caroline Unconfirmed 1951

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙