Mathew Bose

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32
Mathew Bose is an Indian-British actor. He is best known for his role as Paul Lambert in the soap opera Emmerdale from 2004 to 2010 and again in 2015.

Mathew Bose is an Indian-British actor. He is best known for his role as Paul Lambert in the soap opera Emmerdale from 2004 to 2010 and again in 2015.

Birth Name

Rajat Kanti Bose

Born

Monday, 03 July 1967

Actor Filmography

It's a Sin Dr. Sullivan 2021
Citizen Khan Sajid 2012
Soapstar Superstar Himself (as Matthew Bose) 2006
D-Day 6.6.1944 Tomas Harris (as Matthew Bose) 2004
Ferrari Dino Ferrari 2003
Cutting It Keanu (as Matthew Bose) 2002
Doc Martin Waiter 2001
American Mullet Narrator / Interviewer (as Matthew Bose) 2001
My Family Lars, Waiter 2000
Coupling Bill 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It's a Sin Dr. Sullivan 2021
Citizen Khan Sajid 2012
Soapstar Superstar Himself (as Matthew Bose) 2006
D-Day 6.6.1944 Tomas Harris (as Matthew Bose) 2004
Ferrari Dino Ferrari 2003
Cutting It Keanu (as Matthew Bose) 2002
Doc Martin Waiter 2001
American Mullet Narrator / Interviewer (as Matthew Bose) 2001
My Family Lars, Waiter 2000
Coupling Bill 2000
Doctors Stuart Eansworth 2000
Loose Women Himself (as Matthew Bose) 1999
Silent Witness Mohamed Khan 1996
Children in Need Performer (as Matthew Bose) 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙