Matt Rippy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Matt Rippy, is an American actor, born in Houston, Texas. He is most known for his role as the 'real' Captain Jack Harkness in Torchwood in 2007. He also appears in the films Day of the Dead and Boogeyman 3.

Matt Rippy, is an American actor, born in Houston, Texas. He is most known for his role as the 'real' Captain Jack Harkness in Torchwood in 2007. He also appears in the films Day of the Dead and Boogeyman 3.

Birth Name

Matthew Damon Rippy

Born

Friday, 26 January 1968

Actor Filmography

A Very British Scandal Charles Sweeny 2021
Glória James Wilson 2021
Black Beauty Henry Gordon 2020
Ride Henri Owl 2018
Press Max Klein 2018
American Assassin USS Flynn Captain 2017
Ransom Dylan Figgis 2017
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Corporal Rostock 2016
Eddie the Eagle US Anchorman 2016
The Crown US Intelligence Officer 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Very British Scandal Charles Sweeny 2021
Glória James Wilson 2021
Black Beauty Henry Gordon 2020
Ride Henri Owl 2018
Press Max Klein 2018
American Assassin USS Flynn Captain 2017
Ransom Dylan Figgis 2017
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Corporal Rostock 2016
Eddie the Eagle US Anchorman 2016
The Crown US Intelligence Officer 2016
Roboshark Rick 2015
Crystal Skulls Terry 2014
The Monuments Men Colonel Gregg 2014
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit FBI Lead Agent Simmons - Dearborn 2014
Boogeyman 3 Kane 2009
Nativity! Harrison 2009
The Dark Knight First Mate 2008
Hellboy II: The Golden Army Newscaster 2008
Bonekickers Jimmy Paul 2008
Day of the Dead Doctor Logan 2008
Secret Diary of a Call Girl Jesse 2007
Torchwood The Captain 2006
Torchwood Declassified Self 2006
Nuremberg: Goering's Last Stand Lt. Jack 'Tex' Wheelis 2006
A New Terror Molloy - American Comedian 2006
Penelope Chauffeur 2006
I Shouldn't Be Alive Jim Hawley 2005
The Poseidon Adventure Lieutenant Mercer 2005
Ruddy Hell! It's Harry and Paul Mikey 2005
Beyond the Sea David Gershenson 2004
Dinotopia Young Cortez 2002
Wild West Martin 2002
Ultimate Force Haley 2002
Dark Realm Officer Smith 2001
Hotel! Agent Allright 2001
Doctors Eddie 'Buck' Rogers III, Paul 2000
Jonathan Creek Bronson Peterman 1997
Goodnight Sweetheart Zeffirelli 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙