Matty Kemp

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Matthias Kaempf

Born

Tuesday, 10 September 1907

Died

Sunday, 12 December 1999

Actor Filmography

The Road to Hollywood Percy Howard, Bing's Rival, from 'One More Chance' 1947
Chatterbox Reporter 1943
Cadet Girl Phil - Musician 1941
Look Who's Laughing Harry 1941
Golden Gloves Lefty 1940
The Adventures of the Masked Phantom Stan Barton 1939
Million Dollar Legs Ed Riggs 1939
Sudden Money Sound Man 1939
I Demand Payment Toby Locke 1938
Law of the Texan Ranger Jack Bryant 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Road to Hollywood Percy Howard, Bing's Rival, from 'One More Chance' 1947
Chatterbox Reporter 1943
Cadet Girl Phil - Musician 1941
Look Who's Laughing Harry 1941
Golden Gloves Lefty 1940
The Adventures of the Masked Phantom Stan Barton 1939
Million Dollar Legs Ed Riggs 1939
Sudden Money Sound Man 1939
I Demand Payment Toby Locke 1938
Law of the Texan Ranger Jack Bryant 1938
Campus Confessions Ed Riggs 1938
Saleslady Wheeler 1938
Here's Flash Casey Rodney Addison 1938
Criminals of the Air Arnold 1937
A Star Is Born Preview Reporter 1937
Red Lights Ahead Jerry Carruthers 1936
The House of Secrets Man on Ship 1936
Tango Anthony Thorne aka 'Tony' Carver / Anthony Thorne Carver 1936
Dangerous Waters Officer Garvey 1936
3 Kids and a Queen Reporter 1935
Cross Streets Ken Barclay 1934
City Park Raymond Ransome 1934
Justice Takes a Holiday Larry Harrison 1933
Tess of the Storm Country Dillon 1932
The Phantom of Crestwood Frank Andes 1932
Down to Earth Ross Peters 1932
Thrill of Youth Chet Thayer 1932
Probation Bert 1932
Air Eagles Eddie Ramsey 1931
One More Chance Percy Howard 1931
City Streets Man Stabbed with Fork 1931
Common Clay Arthur Coakley 1930
Matchmaking Mamma Larry Lodge 1929
The Million Dollar Collar Bill Holmes 1929
The Campus Vamp Matty 1928
The Campus Carmen Carole's Sweetheart 1928
Smith's Army Life Young Officer 1928
The Beach Club Minor Role 1928
Making Good Sophomore 1926
Fighting to Win Student at Cafe 1926

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙