Max Butterfield

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Maxwell Butterfield

Born

Wednesday, 10 June 1931

Died

Tuesday, 01 January 1991

Actor Filmography

Part-Time Wife Joe 1961
Tarnished Heroes Tony 1961
Sink the Bismarck ! Dark Room Technician (uncredited) 1960
The Camp on Blood Island Cpl. Hallam 1958
Up the Creek Lofty 1958
All at Sea Phil 1957
Woman in a Dressing Gown Harold 1957
Stowaway Girl Bliss 1957
The Good Companions Reggie, Honeymoon Couple 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Part-Time Wife Joe 1961
Tarnished Heroes Tony 1961
Sink the Bismarck ! Dark Room Technician (uncredited) 1960
The Camp on Blood Island Cpl. Hallam 1958
Up the Creek Lofty 1958
All at Sea Phil 1957
Woman in a Dressing Gown Harold 1957
Stowaway Girl Bliss 1957
The Good Companions Reggie, Honeymoon Couple 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙