Max Wall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Max Wall was an English comedian and actor, whose performing career covered music hall, theatre, films and television.

Max Wall was an English comedian and actor, whose performing career covered music hall, theatre, films and television.

Birth Name

Maxwell George Lorimer

Born

Thursday, 12 March 1908

Died

Tuesday, 22 May 1990

Actor Filmography

Strike It Rich Bowles 1990
We Think the World of You Tom / Tom Burney 1988
Little Dorrit Flintwinch 1987
Minder Ernie 1979
Shelley Jim 1979
Hanover Street Harry Pike 1979
The Hound of the Baskervilles Arthur Barrymore 1978
Jabberwocky King Bruno the Questionable 1977
One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing Juggler 1975
Am laufenden Band Himself 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Strike It Rich Bowles 1990
We Think the World of You Tom / Tom Burney 1988
Little Dorrit Flintwinch 1987
Minder Ernie 1979
Shelley Jim 1979
Hanover Street Harry Pike 1979
The Hound of the Baskervilles Arthur Barrymore 1978
Jabberwocky King Bruno the Questionable 1977
One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing Juggler 1975
Am laufenden Band Himself 1974
Thriller Jorg Kesselheim 1973
Shut That Door! Himself 1972
Parkinson Himself 1971
Play for Today Les 1970
The Nine Ages of Nakedness Roundhead Leader (segment "The Cavaliers") 1969
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Inventor 1968
The Fearless Vampire Killers: Vampires 101 Professor Cecil Havelock-Montague, Ph.D., LL.D., B.A.T. 1966
Armchair Theatre Reinhardt 1956
Save a Little Sunshine Walter 1939
On the Air Boots 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙