Maximilienne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Henriette Adeline Genty

Born

Friday, 28 November 1884

Died

Monday, 28 August 1978

Actress Filmography

The Enigma of the Folies-Bergere Clara / Mme Rosenthal 1959
Paris Precinct Sara 1955
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité La soeur du Marquis 1951
Pardon My French Madame Bleubois 1951
The Treasure of Cantenac Blandine 1950
Face to the Wind La tante Faguet 1950
The Cupboard Was Bare La commandant e de l'armée du salut 1948
Scandals of Clochemerle Justine Putet 1948
Monsieur Vincent Une dévote à l'église 1947
Coeur de coq Mme Estelle 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Enigma of the Folies-Bergere Clara / Mme Rosenthal 1959
Paris Precinct Sara 1955
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité La soeur du Marquis 1951
Pardon My French Madame Bleubois 1951
The Treasure of Cantenac Blandine 1950
Face to the Wind La tante Faguet 1950
The Cupboard Was Bare La commandant e de l'armée du salut 1948
Scandals of Clochemerle Justine Putet 1948
Monsieur Vincent Une dévote à l'église 1947
Coeur de coq Mme Estelle 1946
Shop Girls of Paris Madame Cabin 1943
Picpus Madame Bertaud 1943
Simplet Mademoiselle Aimée - l'institutrice 1942
The Murderer Lives at Number 21 Mademoiselle Cuq / Mlle Cuq, la romancière, vivant dans la pension 1942
Parade en 7 nuits La gouvernante d'Ardouin 1941
Two Women 1940
Love Cavalcade La vieille comédienne 1939
The Baker's Wife Melle Angèle 1938
Maria Chapdelaine Azelma Larouche (as Maximilienne Max) / Azelma Larouche 1934
Tartarin de Tarascon Mme Ladevèze 1934
Liliom Mme. Menoux 1934
July 14 La locataire 1933
À Nous la Liberté Une invitée au diner 1931
The Adventures of Robert Macaire La fermière 1925
Double Love Dame du comité de charité 1925
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙