Meriel Forbes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Meriel Forbes-Robertson

Born

Saturday, 13 September 1913

Died

Friday, 07 April 2000

Actress Filmography

Battle of Britain Undetermined Role 1969
Oh! What a Lovely War Lady Pamela Grey 1969
Call My Bluff Herself 1965
Murder on Monday Peggy Dobson 1952
The Long Dark Hall Marjorie Danns 1951
The Captive Heart Beryl Curtiss 1946
The Gentle Sex Junior Commander Davis 1943
The Bells Go Down Susie 1943
The Avengers Milly, the Barmaid (as Merial Forbes) 1942
Young Man's Fancy Miss Crowther 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Battle of Britain Undetermined Role 1969
Oh! What a Lovely War Lady Pamela Grey 1969
Call My Bluff Herself 1965
Murder on Monday Peggy Dobson 1952
The Long Dark Hall Marjorie Danns 1951
The Captive Heart Beryl Curtiss 1946
The Gentle Sex Junior Commander Davis 1943
The Bells Go Down Susie 1943
The Avengers Milly, the Barmaid (as Merial Forbes) 1942
Young Man's Fancy Miss Crowther 1940
Come on George! Monica Bailey 1940
Over the Moon Miss Fortescue (uncredited) 1939
Mr. Cohen Takes a Walk Sally O'Connor 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙