Michael O'Keefe

Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Michael O'Keefe is an American film and television actor, best known for his roles as Danny Noonan in Caddyshack, Ben Meechum in The Great Santini, for which he received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, and Fred on the television sitcom Roseanne.

Michael O'Keefe is an American film and television actor, best known for his roles as Danny Noonan in Caddyshack, Ben Meechum in The Great Santini, for which he received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, and Fred on the television sitcom Roseanne.

Birth Name

Raymond Peter O'Keefe Jr.

Born

Sunday, 24 April 1955

Actor Filmography

Broken Poet Joe 2020
Inside Game Mr. Donaghy 2019
City on a Hill Salvy Clasby, Agent Clasby 2019
The Enemy Within National Security Advisor 2019
Instant Family Jerry 2018
Manhunt Dad of Jack Brennan 2017
Falling Water Mr. Jones 2016
MacGyver Harry McGyver 2016
White Buffalo: An American Prophecy 2015
Eye In The Sky Ken Stanitzke 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Broken Poet Joe 2020
Inside Game Mr. Donaghy 2019
City on a Hill Salvy Clasby, Agent Clasby 2019
The Enemy Within National Security Advisor 2019
Instant Family Jerry 2018
Manhunt Dad of Jack Brennan 2017
Falling Water Mr. Jones 2016
MacGyver Harry McGyver 2016
White Buffalo: An American Prophecy 2015
Eye In The Sky Ken Stanitzke 2015
Sneaky Pete Detective Winslow 2015
Power Carlo Civello 2014
Showing Up Himself 2014
Finding Neighbors Sam 2013
Masters of Sex Harry Eshelman 2013
The Blacklist Mr. Deavers 2013
Sleepy Hollow Jack Walters 2013
King & Maxwell Frank Rigby 2013
How to Live With Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) Dr. Skrutz 2013
The Wait Ben's Dad 2013
Elementary Harris Waylon Greer 2012
Hostage Walters 2012
Daybreak Professor Aaron Wilkins 2012
A Thousand Cuts Frank 2012
Apartment 143 Dr. Helzer 2011
Homeland John Redmond 2011
Too Big to Fail Chris Flowers 2011
Atlas Shrugged: Part I Hugh Akston 2011
Blue Bloods Lt. Tim Harrison 2010
Outlaw Dr. Damon 2010
Chasing 3000 Dr. Stuart 2010
Royal Pains Dave 2009
Leverage Darren Hoffman 2008
Eleventh Hour Philip Gifford 2008
Keith Alan Ascher 2008
American Violet Calvin Beckett 2008
Frozen River Trooper Finnerty 2008
Michael Clayton Barry Grissom 2007
An American Crime Reverend Bill Collier 2007
Saving Grace Father Lloyd Tierney 2007
State of Mind Petrovsky 2007
Burn Notice Wallace 2007
Cherry Crush Detective Griffin 2007
Boulevard of Broken Dreams (archive footage) 2007
Gorgeous Tiny Chicken Machine Show Officer Parker 2007
Brothers & Sisters Wally Wandell 2006
Vanished Bob 2006
The Inner Circle Jack Scott 2006
Night Stalker Doug Panero 2005
Ghost Whisperer Dr. Byrd 2005
Criminal Minds Dr. Stan Howard 2005
The Closer Agent Tim Hecht 2005
Numb3rs Reverend Joseph Ezra 2005
House Fletcher Stone 2004
Defending Our Kids: The Julie Posey Story Mike Harris 2003
The Hot Chick Richie 2002
Prancer Returns Mr. James Klock 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Dr. Eli Rush, Father Michael McShale 2001
The Glass House Dave Baker 2001
The Pledge Duane Larsen 2001
Herman U.S.A. Dennis 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Daniel Easton 2000
Just One Night Wayne 2000
The West Wing Will Sawyer 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Father Eugene O'Hannigan, Ronald McCain, Al Marcosi 1999
Swing Vote 1999
60 Minutes Wednesday Himself - Bonnie's Husband 1999
Ghosts Of Mississippi Merrida Coxwell 1996
The People Next Door Garrett James 1996
Life's Work Kevin Hunter 1996
Edie & Pen Ken 1996
Three Wishes Adult Tom 1995
Lauren Hutton and... Himself 1995
The Outer Limits Eddie Wexler 1995
Nina Takes A Lover Journalist 1995
Incident At Deception Ridge Jack Bolder 1994
Kangaroo Court 1994
Me And Veronica Michael 1993
Middle Ages Ron Steffey 1992
Out of the Rain Frank Reade 1991
Against the Law Simon MacHeath 1990
Law & Order Cally Lonegan / Professor Donald Lonegan 1990
Fear Jack Hays 1990
Too Young to Die? Mike Medwicki 1990
Bridge to Silence Dan 1989
Disaster At Silo 7 Sgt. Mike Fitzgerald 1988
Roseanne Fred 1988
Ironweed Billy 1988
The Whoopee Boys Jake Bateman 1986
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Art Toomey 1985
The Slugger's Wife Darryl Palmer 1985
Finders Keepers Michael Rangeloff 1984
Nate and Hayes Nathaniel Williamson 1983
The Hitchhiker Richard Shepard 1983
Split Image Danny 'Joshua' Stetson 1982
A Rumor of War Lt. Walter Cohen 1980
Caddyshack Danny Noonan 1980
The Great Santini Ben Meechum 1979
Gray Lady Down Harris 1978
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home Worthy Pettinger 1978
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case Terry Long 1976
Phyllis Tony 1975
The Texas Wheelers Jeff 1974
Lucas Tanner Brad Patterson 1974
Police Story Officer Tolivar 1973
M*A*S*H Corporal Richard Travis, Tom 1972
Maude Lee Harrison 1972
The Waltons Chad Marshall 1971
1981 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
1981 Golden Globe New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙