Michael Snow

Director · Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Michael James Aleck Snow

Born

Monday, 10 December 1928

Actor Filmography

Blurred Lines: Inside the Art World Self - Artist 2017
Free Radicals: A History of Experimental Film Self - Artist & Filmmaker / Himself 2011
Birth of a Nation Himself / Self 1997
Cinématon N°44 1978
Grand Opera: An Historical Romance Wilma Schoen 1978
Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia Narrator 1971
Manual of Arms Self 1966
Seaway Captain 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blurred Lines: Inside the Art World Self - Artist 2017
Free Radicals: A History of Experimental Film Self - Artist & Filmmaker / Himself 2011
Birth of a Nation Himself / Self 1997
Cinématon N°44 1978
Grand Opera: An Historical Romance Wilma Schoen 1978
Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia Narrator 1971
Manual of Arms Self 1966
Seaway Captain 1965

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙