Michel Auclair

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Michel Auclair was an actor of Serbian and French ancestry, known best for his roles in French cinema.

Michel Auclair was an actor of Serbian and French ancestry, known best for his roles in French cinema.

Birth Name

Vladimir Vujovic Caspar

Born

Thursday, 14 September 1922

Died

Thursday, 07 January 1988

Actor Filmography

Preuve d'amour Charles Maurin 1988
Christopher Columbus Luis De Santangel 1985
Le bon plaisir Herbert 1984
The Beautiful Prisoner La voix de Walter, off / La voix de Walter (voice) 1983
Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ Le consul Demetrius / Consul Demetrius 1982
Enigma Doctor 1982
Lise et Laura Frédéric 1982
Mille milliards de dollars Michel Saint-Claude 1982
Pour la peau d'un flic Haymann 1981
Three Men to Kill Leprince 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Preuve d'amour Charles Maurin 1988
Christopher Columbus Luis De Santangel 1985
Le bon plaisir Herbert 1984
The Beautiful Prisoner La voix de Walter, off / La voix de Walter (voice) 1983
Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ Le consul Demetrius / Consul Demetrius 1982
Enigma Doctor 1982
Lise et Laura Frédéric 1982
Mille milliards de dollars Michel Saint-Claude 1982
Pour la peau d'un flic Haymann 1981
Three Men to Kill Leprince 1980
The Medic Le patron 1979
Le coup de sirocco Lucien Bonheur 1979
7 morts sur ordonnance Dr. Mathy / Dr Mathy 1975
Black Thursday M. Edmond / monsieur Edmond 1974
Story of a Love Story Georges 1973
The Day of the Jackal Colonel Rolland 1973
Swashbuckler Le prince / Prince 1971
Under the Sign of the Bull Le banquier Magnin 1969
The Return of Monte Cristo Villefort 1968
Father's Trip L'ami de Marie-Louise / L'ami et client de Marie - Louise 1966
Chance at Love Alain Lorrière (segment "Une chance explosive") / Alain Lorrière 1964
Vacances portugaises Michel 1963
Symphonie pour un massacre Clavet 1963
Éducation sentimentale Didier Arnoux / Avec la participation de (Didier Arnoux) 1962
Le rendez-vous de minuit Jacques 1961
Meurtre en 45 tours Jean Le Prat 1960
A Mistress for the Summer Philippe 1960
Maigret and the St. Fiacre Case Maurice de Saint-Fiacre 1959
A Bomb for a Dictator Franco Géron / Diego Dias 1957
Funny Face Prof. Émile Flostre / Pr Emile Flostre 1957
Reproduction interdite Jacques Lacroix 1957
Rice Girl Mario 1956
One Step to Eternity François Roques dit Larry 1954
Royal Affairs in Versailles Jacques Damiens 1954
Holiday for Henrietta Marcel / Maurice 1952
Unter den tausend Laternen Michel Dumas 1952
Justice Is Done Serge Cremer 1950
The Wind Is My Lover Le chevalier Erland Månesköld 1949
Manon Robert Desgrieux / Robert Dégrieux 1949
The Damned Willy Morus 1947
Beauty and the Beast Ludovic 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙