Michel Constantin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
Michel Constantin was a French film actor.

Michel Constantin was a French film actor.

Birth Name

Constantin Hokhloff

Born

Sunday, 13 July 1924

Died

Friday, 29 August 2003

Actor Filmography

Big Man: $ 395 an Ounce Xavier Baudin 1988
The Telephone Always Rings Twice Le directeur du cinéma 1985
The Vultures Adjudant Édouard Mahuzard 1984
Night Patrol L'instructeur de stand de tir (voice) 1984
Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ Le secutor 1982
Tir groupé Alexandre Gagnon 1982
Fear in the City Don Vincenzo Talascio 1981
Sahara Cross Carl Mank 1978
The Inglorious Bastards Veronique 1978
Les diamants du président Georges Lancier 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Big Man: $ 395 an Ounce Xavier Baudin 1988
The Telephone Always Rings Twice Le directeur du cinéma 1985
The Vultures Adjudant Édouard Mahuzard 1984
Night Patrol L'instructeur de stand de tir (voice) 1984
Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ Le secutor 1982
Tir groupé Alexandre Gagnon 1982
Fear in the City Don Vincenzo Talascio 1981
Sahara Cross Carl Mank 1978
The Inglorious Bastards Veronique 1978
Les diamants du président Georges Lancier 1977
Au-delà de la peur Guilloux 1975
Man in the Trunk Capt. Augier 1973
Special Killers Palma 1973
Le Mataf Bernard Solville 1973
Men Marius Fantoni 'Fanto' 1973
The Outside Man Antoine 1972
Scoumoune Xavier Saratov 1972
The Big Shots Weiss 1972
Cops Is Cops Le commissaire Campana 1972
Troubleshooters Michel 1971
Cold Sweat Whitey 1970
The Cop Viletti 1970
Violent City Killain 1970
Vertigo For A Killer René 1970
Only the Cool Coster 1970
Last Known Address Greg 1970
A Very Curious Girl André 1969
Les étrangers Chamoun 1969
The Southern Star Jose 1969
Pillaged Georges 1967
Dirty Heroes Sgt Rudolph Petrowsky 1967
Law of Survival Stan 1967
Le Deuxième Souffle Alban 1966
Let's Not Get Angry Jeff 1966
The Wise Guys Skida 1965
Maigret voit rouge Cicero 1963
Man Called Rocca Le chef des racketteurs américains 1961
Le Trou Jo Cassine 1960
Plucking the Daisy Un spectateur du strip-tease 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙