Michele Greene

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Michele Dominguez Greene is an American actress, singer/songwriter and author. She is known for her role as attorney Abigail "Abby" Perkins on the TV series L.A. Law from 1986 to 1991, for which she was nominated for a 1989 Primetime Emmy Award. She reprised the role in the 2002 TV reunion film L.A. Law: The Movie.

Michele Dominguez Greene is an American actress, singer/songwriter and author. She is known for her role as attorney Abigail "Abby" Perkins on the TV series L.A. Law from 1986 to 1991, for which she was nominated for a 1989 Primetime Emmy Award. She reprised the role in the 2002 TV reunion film L.A. Law: The Movie.

Birth Name

Michele Marguerite Greene

Born

Tuesday, 13 February 1962

Actress Filmography

The Talk Self 2010
The Defenders Judge Glynn 2010
Three Rivers Rhonda 2009
McBride: Dogged Judy Murray 2007
Brothers & Sisters Governor Eve Kern 2006
Big Love Reporter Sheila Jackson White 2006
The Unit Cynthia Burdett 2006
The Legend of Lucy Keyes Sheila Travers 2006
Bones Amanda O'Rourke 2005
Cold Case Tessie Bartram '07 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Talk Self 2010
The Defenders Judge Glynn 2010
Three Rivers Rhonda 2009
McBride: Dogged Judy Murray 2007
Brothers & Sisters Governor Eve Kern 2006
Big Love Reporter Sheila Jackson White 2006
The Unit Cynthia Burdett 2006
The Legend of Lucy Keyes Sheila Travers 2006
Bones Amanda O'Rourke 2005
Cold Case Tessie Bartram '07 2003
Threat Matrix Anne Colt 2003
Nip/Tuck Illana Manning 2003
Outrage Gloria Parker 2003
Killer Flood: The Day the Dam Broke Natalie Powell 2003
Miracles Travis's Aunt 2003
CSI: Miami Connie Faber 2002
Determination of Death Katie Williams 2002
Redeemer Sharon Davidson 2002
Crossing Jordan Pam Oakley 2001
Lightning: Fire from the Sky Barbara Dobbs 2001
Six Feet Under Dr. Fraker 2001
Weakest Link Herself 2001
The Perfect Wife Felicia Laurel 2001
A Family Affair Reggie Abravanel 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jan Branson, Sue Schiff 2000
Strong Medicine Pam Sherr 2000
Wild Grizzly Rachel Harding 2000
Her Married Lover Brenda Slagel 1999
Judging Amy Beth Benfield 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Jenny Parnell / Dr. Karen Lantz 1999
Fugitive Mind Robyn 1999
Stargate SG-1 Laira 1997
Badge of Betrayal Annie Walker 1997
Stranger In The House Joanna Winters 1997
Daddy's Girl Barbara Mitchell 1996
She Woke Up Pregnant Connie Loftis 1996
JAG Lt. Col. Sara Coffey 1995
The Outer Limits Joan Garrison 1995
Stranger By Night Lisa 1994
How The West Was Fun Laura Forester 1994
The Unborn II Catherine Moore 1994
Diagnosis Murder Carrie Langford Adams, Rachel Woodrall 1993
Moment of Truth: A Child Too Many Patty Nowakowski 1993
Silent Victim Bonnie Jackson 1993
Picket Fences Patty Henley 1992
Jack's Place Suzanne 1992
Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories Janet Janeway 1991
Nightmare on the 13th Floor Elaine Kalisher 1990
Cop Rock Abby Perkins 1990
The Pat Sajak Show Herself 1989
L.A. Law Abby Perkins 1986
Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun Sister Margaret 1986
The Little Sister Kevin's Friend (as Michelle Greene) 1986
Matlock Laura Gordon 1986
The Best Times Stacey Emery 1985
Seduced Thunder Thighs 1985
Highway to Heaven Sara Higgins 1984
Bay City Blues Judy Nuckles 1983
For Love and Honor Joy 1983
Gavilan Dani 1982
Desperate Lives Julie Jordan 1982
Simon & Simon Lisa Brooks 1981
The Miracle of Kathy Miller Sherrie 1981
The Dark End of the Street Marlene 1981
Dorothy Margo 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Bobby Lee Jordan 1979
Eight Is Enough Jill 1977
Laverne & Shirley Vicki 1976
ABC Afterschool Specials Andrea Cranston 1972
1989 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙