Mickey Rentschler

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Milton Rentschler

Born

Saturday, 06 October 1923

Died

Friday, 27 June 1969

Actor Filmography

Two Girls and a Sailor Soldier 1944
See Here, Private Hargrove Young Soldier 1944
Destroyer J.V. Talker 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Club Patron 1943
Shantytown Young Boy 1943
Valley of Hunted Men Danny 1942
I Married a Witch Boy at Country Club 1942
A Yank at Eton Boy 1942
The War Against Mrs. Hadley Newsboy 1942
West of Cimarron Jimmy Conway 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Two Girls and a Sailor Soldier 1944
See Here, Private Hargrove Young Soldier 1944
Destroyer J.V. Talker 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Club Patron 1943
Shantytown Young Boy 1943
Valley of Hunted Men Danny 1942
I Married a Witch Boy at Country Club 1942
A Yank at Eton Boy 1942
The War Against Mrs. Hadley Newsboy 1942
West of Cimarron Jimmy Conway 1941
Sergeant York Zeb's Brother 1941
Young Tom Edison Johnny, Joe's Friend 1940
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Harry 1939
Made for Each Other Office Boy 1939
Peck's Bad Boy with the Circus Herman Boggs 1938
Boys Town Tommy Anderson 1938
The Devil's Party Young Marty 1938
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Joe Harper 1938
Radio Patrol Pinky Adams 1937
You Only Live Once Ten-Year-Old Boy 1937
Reunion Boy 1936
Follow Your Heart Tommy Forrester 1936
Little Lord Fauntleroy Fighting Boy 1936
The Murder of Dr. Harrigan Nosy Boy 1936
Branded a Coward Young Johnny Hume 1935
Black Fury Chris Shemanski 1935
Kid Millions Little Boy in Ice Cream Number 1934
The Brand of Hate Bud Larkins 1934
The Scarlet Letter Digerie Crakstone 1934
A Modern Hero Young Pierre as a Child 1934
Four Frightened People 1934
His Private Secretary Joe Boyd 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙