Mike Hodges

Director · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 22
Michael Tommy "Mike" Hodges is an English screenwriter, film director, playwright and novelist. His films as writer/director include Get Carter (1971), Pulp (1972), The Terminal Man (1974) and Black Rainbow (1989); as director, his films include Flash Gordon (1980), Croupier (1998) and I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (2003).

Michael Tommy "Mike" Hodges is an English screenwriter, film director, playwright and novelist. His films as writer/director include Get Carter (1971), Pulp (1972), The Terminal Man (1974) and Black Rainbow (1989); as director, his films include Flash Gordon (1980), Croupier (1998) and I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (2003).

Birth Name

Michael Tommy Hodges

Born

Friday, 29 July 1932

Died

Saturday, 17 December 2022

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙