Miles A. Copeland III

Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Miles Axe Copeland III

Born

Tuesday, 02 May 1944

Actor Filmography

The Go-Go's Self - Founder, I.R.S. Records / Self - Founder, I.R.S. Records (as Miles Copeland) 2020
New Wave: Dare To Be Different Himself - The Police - manager, IRS Records - founder 2018
Seven Ages of Rock Himself 2007
Everyone Stares: The Police Inside Out Himself 2006
Bank Robber T.V. Evangelist 1993
Eat The Rich Derek 1987
Bring On The Night Himself 1985
Police: Around the World Himself 1982
Punk in London Himself (as Miles Copeland) 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Go-Go's Self - Founder, I.R.S. Records / Self - Founder, I.R.S. Records (as Miles Copeland) 2020
New Wave: Dare To Be Different Himself - The Police - manager, IRS Records - founder 2018
Seven Ages of Rock Himself 2007
Everyone Stares: The Police Inside Out Himself 2006
Bank Robber T.V. Evangelist 1993
Eat The Rich Derek 1987
Bring On The Night Himself 1985
Police: Around the World Himself 1982
Punk in London Himself (as Miles Copeland) 1977

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙