Morgan Upton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Richard Morgan Upton

Born

Monday, 11 August 1930

Died

Sunday, 22 December 1991

Actor Filmography

Long Road Home Bull 1991
The Spirit of '76 Teacher 1990
Tucker: The Man And His Dream Ingram 1988
Whisper Kill 1988
Peggy Sue Got Married Mr. Gilfond 1986
Fortune Dane 1986
The Blue Yonder Police Captain 1985
Ewoks (voice) 1985
No Small Affair News Vendor 1984
Massive Retaliation Sheriff Wills 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Long Road Home Bull 1991
The Spirit of '76 Teacher 1990
Tucker: The Man And His Dream Ingram 1988
Whisper Kill 1988
Peggy Sue Got Married Mr. Gilfond 1986
Fortune Dane 1986
The Blue Yonder Police Captain 1985
Ewoks (voice) 1985
No Small Affair News Vendor 1984
Massive Retaliation Sheriff Wills 1984
Sudden Impact Bartender 1983
The Survivors Cost-Conscious Survivalist 1983
Shoot The Moon Photographer 1982
Chu Chu and the Philly Flash Butts 1981
Die Laughing Record judge 1980
Cardiac Arrest Olderman's Doctor 1980
More American Graffiti Mr. Hunt 1979
Coming Attractions Prisoner #4 1978
Nightmare in Blood George Wilson 1978
Corvette Summer New Owner of Vanessa's Van 1978
The Grass Is Always Greener Over the Septic Tank Mr. Loring 1978
It Happened One Christmas Bert 1977
Fernwood Tonight Phillip Maltby 1977
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope Stormtrooper 1977
Tail Gunner Joe Clucas 1977
The Big Bus First Cemetery Man 1976
Laverne & Shirley Donald 1976
Bucktown Sam 1975
Linda Lovelace for President The 'Veep' 1975
Space Is the Place Agent #2 1974
The Klansman N.Y. Times Reporter 1974
Apple's Way Dr. Drummond 1974
Steelyard Blues Bill the Police Captain 1973
Maxie Alex 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Television Announcer 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Murray, Mayhew, Druggist 1972
The Candidate Wally Henderson 1972
One Is a Lonely Number Earl of Gloucester 1972
Columbo Ames 1971
Troika 1969
Hawaii Five-O Clem Brown 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙