Mort Shuman

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Mortimer Shuman

Born

Saturday, 12 November 1938

Died

Saturday, 02 November 1991

Actor Filmography

Rochefort, Noiret, Marielle: les copains d'abord Self 2021
I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs Larsen 2 / Larsen 1979
The Night of Saint Germain des Pres Germain / Germain St. German 1977
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane Ron Miglioriti / Officer Ron Miglioriti 1976
Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris Taxi Driver 1975
Romance of a Horsethief le pianiste / Piano Player 1971
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Boy Meets Girls Self 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rochefort, Noiret, Marielle: les copains d'abord Self 2021
I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs Larsen 2 / Larsen 1979
The Night of Saint Germain des Pres Germain / Germain St. German 1977
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane Ron Miglioriti / Officer Ron Miglioriti 1976
Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris Taxi Driver 1975
Romance of a Horsethief le pianiste / Piano Player 1971
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Boy Meets Girls Self 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙