Nando Tamberlani

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Ferdinando Tamberlani

Born

Wednesday, 15 January 1896

Died

Thursday, 11 May 1967

Actor Filmography

The Revenge of Ivanhoe Prior of Wessex 1965
Hercules of the Desert Manata il saggio 1964
Hercules Against the Moon Men Chancellor Gladius 1964
Ursus in the Land of Fire Lothar / Lotar 1963
The Fall of Rome Matteo 1963
Zorro and the Three Musketeers 1963
Imperial Venus Pontefice 1962
Fury of Achilles Cressus 1962
Gladiator of Rome Valerio's Father 1962
Charge of the Black Lancers Il re Stefano III 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Revenge of Ivanhoe Prior of Wessex 1965
Hercules of the Desert Manata il saggio 1964
Hercules Against the Moon Men Chancellor Gladius 1964
Ursus in the Land of Fire Lothar / Lotar 1963
The Fall of Rome Matteo 1963
Zorro and the Three Musketeers 1963
Imperial Venus Pontefice 1962
Fury of Achilles Cressus 1962
Gladiator of Rome Valerio's Father 1962
Charge of the Black Lancers Il re Stefano III 1962
Kerim, Son of the Sheik Mansur 1962
Suleiman the Conqueror Canciellere di Vienna 1961
Gold of Rome Mr. De Santis 1961
The Trojan Horse Menelaus 1961
The Centurion Callicrates 1961
Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules Khur - King of Aran (as Ferdinando Tamberlani) / Khur - King of Aran 1961
Hercules and the Captive Women Tiresia 1961
The Last of the Vikings Gultred 1961
Daughter of Cleopatra (as Fernando Tamberlani) 1960
The Giants of Thessaly Padre di Aglaia 1960
The Queen of the Pirates The Prior 1960
The Loves of Salammbo Gran Sacerdote 1960
The Warrior and the Slave Girl Senator Lucilius / Senatore Lucilio 1959
The Nights of Lucretia Borgia Duca d'Alva 1959
La spada e la croce Caifa 1958
La Gerusalemme liberata Pietro, eremita 1957
The Sword and the Cross Giulio Severo / Proconsul 1956
The Thief of Venice Lombardi 1950
Snow White and the Seven Thieves Socio di Zefirino 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙