Nanni Moretti

From "Mia madre"
Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30
Giovanni "Nanni" Moretti is an Italian film director, producer, screenwriter and actor. The Palme d'Or winner in 2001, in 2012 he was the President of the Jury at the Cannes Film Festival.

Giovanni "Nanni" Moretti is an Italian film director, producer, screenwriter and actor. The Palme d'Or winner in 2001, in 2012 he was the President of the Jury at the Cannes Film Festival.

Birth Name

Giovanni Moretti

Born

Wednesday, 19 August 1953

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙