Nathan Parsons

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Nathan Dean Parsons is an Australian-American actor, known for his work in daytime television on the ABC daytime soap opera General Hospital as the character of Ethan Lovett. He also had roles on primetime television shows as vampire James Kent on the seventh and final season of the HBO drama series True Blood, and the role of exiled werewolf Jackson... read more

Nathan Dean Parsons is an Australian-American actor, known for his work in daytime television on the ABC daytime soap opera General Hospital as the character of Ethan Lovett. He also had roles on primetime television shows as vampire James Kent on the seventh and final season of the HBO drama series True Blood, and the role of exiled werewolf Jackson Kenner on The CW drama series The Originals. Recently, he has been on Once Upon a Time as Hansel/Jack/Nick Branson and is currently portraying the lead of Max Evans in The CW series Roswell, New Mexico.

Birth Name

Nathan D. Parsons

Born

Thursday, 16 June 1988

Links

Actor Filmography

I Still Believe Jean-Luc Lajoie / Jean-Luc 2020
Justice - Verstrickt im Netz der Macht 2019
A Feeling of Home Ryan 2019
Roswell, New Mexico Max Evans 2019
Justice James McCord 2017
Pet Eric 2016
Rosewood Nip-Tuck 2015
#twitterkills Justin Tyme 2015
Complete Works Fantasy Shakespeare 2014
The Originals Jackson Kenner 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Still Believe Jean-Luc Lajoie / Jean-Luc 2020
Justice - Verstrickt im Netz der Macht 2019
A Feeling of Home Ryan 2019
Roswell, New Mexico Max Evans 2019
Justice James McCord 2017
Pet Eric 2016
Rosewood Nip-Tuck 2015
#twitterkills Justin Tyme 2015
Complete Works Fantasy Shakespeare 2014
The Originals Jackson Kenner 2013
The Nightmare Nanny Jake 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Bunheads Godot 2012
Once Upon a Time Nick Branson / Jack / Hansel, Nick Branson / Jack, Jack / Nick Branson, Nick 2011
State of Georgia Doug 2011
The Roommate Coffee Shop Cashier 2011
True Blood: Jessica's Blog James 2010
The Brotherhood V: Alumni Holden Williams 2009
True Blood James 2008
Teeth Soda Spritzer 2008
Nadia: The Secret of Fuzzy Jean (voice) 1991
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water Jean (voice) 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙