Neal Baer

Executive Producer · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Neal Baer is an American pediatrician and television writer and producer. He is best known for his work on the television shows Designated Survivor, ER and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.

Neal Baer is an American pediatrician and television writer and producer. He is best known for his work on the television shows Designated Survivor, ER and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.

Birth Name

Neal Aaron Baer

Born

1958

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Page Self 2013
TV Land Confidential Himself - Interviewee 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Himself 2005
Bread And Roses Doctor 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Page Self 2013
TV Land Confidential Himself - Interviewee 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Himself 2005
Bread And Roses Doctor 2000

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2001EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
2000EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1998EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1997EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1997EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1996EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙