Nell Brennan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Helen Marie Brennan

Born

Friday, 01 January 1943

Actress Filmography

Takin' Over the Asylum Sheila 1994
Taggart Art Critic, Hospital Doctor 1983
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Emma 1978
Hazell Mrs. McCafferty 1978
Angels Isabel Short 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Amalia, Linda 1974
Man at the Top Waitress 1973
Six Days of Justice W.P.C. Carson 1972
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Bess Paton 1969
The Borderers Agnes Ker 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Takin' Over the Asylum Sheila 1994
Taggart Art Critic, Hospital Doctor 1983
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Emma 1978
Hazell Mrs. McCafferty 1978
Angels Isabel Short 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Amalia, Linda 1974
Man at the Top Waitress 1973
Six Days of Justice W.P.C. Carson 1972
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Bess Paton 1969
The Borderers Agnes Ker 1968
NBC Experiment in Television Secretary 1967
BBC Play of the Month Adelaide 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙