Nicholas Hannen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Nicholas James Hannen

Born

Sunday, 01 May 1881

Died

Sunday, 25 June 1972

Actor Filmography

Term Of Trial Magistrate 1962
Dunkirk Vice Admiral Ramsay 1958
Prescription for Murder Colonel 1958
Sea Wife Elderly Passenger 1957
Richard III Archbishop 1955
Quentin Durward Cardinal Balus 1955
Three Steps In The Dark Arnold Burgoyne 1953
Quo Vadis Seneca 1951
Hell Is Sold Out François 1951
The Winslow Boy Colonel Watherstone 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Term Of Trial Magistrate 1962
Dunkirk Vice Admiral Ramsay 1958
Prescription for Murder Colonel 1958
Sea Wife Elderly Passenger 1957
Richard III Archbishop 1955
Quentin Durward Cardinal Balus 1955
Three Steps In The Dark Arnold Burgoyne 1953
Quo Vadis Seneca 1951
Hell Is Sold Out François 1951
The Winslow Boy Colonel Watherstone 1948
Henry V Duke of Exeter 1944
The Prime Minister Sir Robert Peel 1941
Loves of a Dictator Prime Minister Guldberg of Denmark 1935
F. P. 1 Doesn't Answer Matthias Lennartz 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙