Nicholas Tse

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Nicholas Tse Ting-fung is a Hong Kong actor, martial artist, singer, songwriter, entrepreneur and chef. A multi talented celebrity, he became a TV chef and food critic in 2014. Tse initially entered the entertainment industry in 1996 as a singer. He learned martial arts from Philip Ng, Andy On and Sammo Hung, and Jackie Chan stunt team leader, Chung... read more

Nicholas Tse Ting-fung is a Hong Kong actor, martial artist, singer, songwriter, entrepreneur and chef. A multi talented celebrity, he became a TV chef and food critic in 2014. Tse initially entered the entertainment industry in 1996 as a singer. He learned martial arts from Philip Ng, Andy On and Sammo Hung, and Jackie Chan stunt team leader, Chung Chi Li for the screen and television, which he continues to practice. Tse made his film debut in 1998 with the crime film Young and Dangerous: The Prequel, for which he received the Hong Kong Film Award for Best New Performer for his performance. In 2003, Tse founded Post Production Office Limited, a special effects companies in Hong Kong which provides services for movies, video games, and advertisements. The company grosses over one billion Hong Kong dollars, and the company has since been sold.

Birth Name

Ting-Fung Tse Nicholas

Born

Friday, 29 August 1980

Actor Filmography

Raging Fire 2021
J-Style Trip Self - Guest 2020
Undercover vs. Undercover Officer He 2019
Air Strike Lei Tao 2018
Jue zhan shi shen Gao Tian Ci 2017
Heartfall Arises John Ma 2016
I Love That Crazy Little Thing Ouyang Qi 2016
The Spirit of the Swords Hu yan Dazang 2015
12 Golden Ducks Ma Chi-kin 2015
But Always Zhao Yongyuan 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Raging Fire 2021
J-Style Trip Self - Guest 2020
Undercover vs. Undercover Officer He 2019
Air Strike Lei Tao 2018
Jue zhan shi shen Gao Tian Ci 2017
Heartfall Arises John Ma 2016
I Love That Crazy Little Thing Ouyang Qi 2016
The Spirit of the Swords Hu yan Dazang 2015
12 Golden Ducks Ma Chi-kin 2015
But Always Zhao Yongyuan 2014
The Man from Macau Sai-lang 2014
As the Light Goes Out Senior Station Officer - Ho Wing-sam / Sam 2014
The Midas Touch Nicholas Tse / Himself 2013
The Bullet Vanishes Guo Zhui 2012
The Viral Factor Man Yeung / Wan Yang / Yeung 2012
Treasure Inn Young Master / Young Master Liu Jianmeng 2011
Shaolin Tsao Man 2011
The Stool Pigeon Ghost Jr. 2010
Hot Summer Days Ah Wai 2010
Bodyguards and Assassins Ah Si 2009
The Storm Warriors Heart 2009
Beast Stalker Tong Fei / Ann Gao 2008
Storm Rider Clash of the Evils Cloud / Bu Jing-Yun (Cloud) (Mandarin) 2008
Invisible Target Detective Chan Chun 2007
Rob-B-Hood Nicholas 2006
Dragon Tiger Gate Tiger Wong 2006
The Heavenly Kings Himself / Self 2006
McDull, the Alumni Old man in toilet 2006
A Chinese Tall Story Tripitaka 2005
The Promise Wuhuan 2005
New Police Story Frank Cheng Siu-fung 2004
Enter the Phoenix Cock Head / Cock Head (cameo) 2004
The Medallion Waiter 2003
America's Next Top Model Himself - Guest Judge, Himself - Guest Judge & Actor & Pop Star 2003
Goddess of Mercy Mao Jie 2003
Demi-Haunted Chang Ho Fung / Chang Ho Fung (Er Shao Ye) 2002
Luen oi hang sing Fung 2002
2002 Chiu / Inspector Tide Yau 2001
My Schoolmate the Barbarian Stone 2001
Shaolin Soccer Young Hung 2001
Old Master Q 2001 Howard 2001
Comic King Knife / Ho Nam 2001
Time and Tide Tyler 2000
Shap yee yeh Kit 2000
A Man Called Hero Sword Hua (as Nic Tse) 1999
Gen-X Cops Jack 1999
Half Cigarette Smokey 1999
Young & Dangerous: The Prequel Chan Ho-Nam 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙