Nietta Zocchi

Actor
30
Nietta Zocchi was an Italian film actress. She appeared in 70 films between 1936 and 1976.

Nietta Zocchi was an Italian film actress. She appeared in 70 films between 1936 and 1976.

Birth Name

Antonietta Zocchi

Born

Saturday, 10 July 1909

Died

Thursday, 23 April 1981

Actress Filmography

Il furto della gioconda Portinaia Mathieu 1978
Il secondo tragico Fantozzi Contessa Serbelloni Mazzanti Viendalmare 1976
Tre donne - 1943: Un incontro La Contessa 1971
Arsène Lupin Carlotta 1971
I ragazzi di padre Tobia Argia, Professoressa Avanzi 1968
Sons of the Leopard 1965
Veneri al sole La madre di Concettina (segment "Una domenica a Fregene") 1965
La donna degli altri è sempre più bella La madre di Savina (segment "Bagnino lover") 1963
Romulus and the Sabines Ersilia, Titus' Wife 1961
I magnifici tre Nina 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Il furto della gioconda Portinaia Mathieu 1978
Il secondo tragico Fantozzi Contessa Serbelloni Mazzanti Viendalmare 1976
Tre donne - 1943: Un incontro La Contessa 1971
Arsène Lupin Carlotta 1971
I ragazzi di padre Tobia Argia, Professoressa Avanzi 1968
Sons of the Leopard 1965
Veneri al sole La madre di Concettina (segment "Una domenica a Fregene") 1965
La donna degli altri è sempre più bella La madre di Savina (segment "Bagnino lover") 1963
Romulus and the Sabines Ersilia, Titus' Wife 1961
I magnifici tre Nina 1961
Le pillole di Ercole 1960
First Love Teresa 1959
Il conte di Matera (Il tiranno) Governante di Greta 1958
The Sword and the Cross 1956
Romeo And Juliet Lady Montague 1954
100 Years of Love Nunziata (segment "Garibaldina") 1954
Bread, Love and Dreams Una comare intrigante 1953
Wife for a Night Yvonne 1952
Accidents to the Taxes!! Insegnante di francese 1951
La cena delle beffe Cinzia 1942
Mother La cameriera dell'albergo a Venezia 1941
Department Store La commessa racchia 1939
But It's Nothing Serious 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙