Nigel Pegram

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Nigel Harry Pegram

Born

Friday, 01 November 1940

Actor Filmography

Vicious Alistair 2013
Outnumbered Bernard 2007
Doctors Stan Allen 2000
Watership Down General Woundwort (voice) 1999
One More Kiss Opera buff 1999
Melissa South African Doctor 1997
Proteus Dr. Shelley 1996
Outside Edge Nigel 1994
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (voice) 1993
The Power Of One Man Guest #1 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Vicious Alistair 2013
Outnumbered Bernard 2007
Doctors Stan Allen 2000
Watership Down General Woundwort (voice) 1999
One More Kiss Opera buff 1999
Melissa South African Doctor 1997
Proteus Dr. Shelley 1996
Outside Edge Nigel 1994
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (voice) 1993
The Power Of One Man Guest #1 1992
An American Tail: Fievel Goes West Additional Voices (voice) 1991
Drop the Dead Donkey Minister 1990
All Dogs Go to Heaven Sir Reginald (voice) 1989
Capital City Goldring, Ralph Goldring 1989
Screen One William Henderson 1989
Poirot Reverend Babbington 1989
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Owen Struther 1987
The American Way Senator Willa Westinghouse 1987
Hardwicke House Mr. Van der Git 1987
The Singing Detective Busker 1986
Lovejoy Douglas Rimmer 1986
Fresh Fields Mr. Bradley 1984
Tom, Dick and Harriet JT 1982
The Professionals Wendell 1977
Keep It Up Downstairs Count Von Schilling 1976
Get Some In! Group Capt. Ruark 1975
Space: 1999 Cernik 1975
The World of Television Himself - Host 1975
The Tomorrow People Grandfather, Traffic Warden 1973
Van der Valk Didier Clebert 1972
Up Pompeii! Soldier 1969
Frost on Sunday 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙