Nikita Mikhalkov

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Nikita Sergeyevich Mikhalkov is a Russian filmmaker, actor, and head of the Russian Cinematographers' Union. Mikhalkov is a three-time laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation and is a Full Cavalier of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland".

Nikita Sergeyevich Mikhalkov is a Russian filmmaker, actor, and head of the Russian Cinematographers' Union. Mikhalkov is a three-time laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation and is a Full Cavalier of the Order "For Merit to the Fatherland".

Birth Name

Nikita Sergeevich Mikhalkov

Born

Sunday, 21 October 1945

Actor Filmography

2004-2010 s Leonidom Parfyonovym (archive footage), Self 2020
Redaktsiya (archive footage) 2019
Putin's Witnesses Self - Director (archive footage) 2018
Water and Sugar: Carlo Di Palma, the Colours of Life Self 2016
Utomlennye solntsem 2 Kotov 2011
Burnt by the Sun 2 Kotov / Col. Sergei Petrovich Kotov 2010
Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker' Himself 2009
12 2-y prisyazhnyy 2007
It Doesn't Hurt Me Sergei Sergeyevich 2006
Persona non grata Oleg 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

2004-2010 s Leonidom Parfyonovym (archive footage), Self 2020
Redaktsiya (archive footage) 2019
Putin's Witnesses Self - Director (archive footage) 2018
Water and Sugar: Carlo Di Palma, the Colours of Life Self 2016
Utomlennye solntsem 2 Kotov 2011
Burnt by the Sun 2 Kotov / Col. Sergei Petrovich Kotov 2010
Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker' Himself 2009
12 2-y prisyazhnyy 2007
It Doesn't Hurt Me Sergei Sergeyevich 2006
Persona non grata Oleg 2005
Blind Man's Bluff Sergey Mikhaylovich / Mikhailovich 2005
The State Counsellor Count Pozharsky 2005
The Barber of Siberia Imperator Aleksandr III 1998
Burnt by the Sun Sergey 1994
Close to Eden Bicycle rider 1991
Unizhennye i oskorblennye Prince Valkovky 1990
Pod severnym siyaniyem Регинёв 1990
A Cruel Romance Paratov 1984
Flights in Dreams and in Reality Director 1983
Inspektor GAI Valentin Pavlovich Trunov 1982
A Railway Station for Two Uncle Misha 1982
Family Relations 1st Man On Photo 1982
Siberiade Aleksei Ustyuzhanin 1979
Unfinished Piece for the Player Piano Nikolai Ivanovich Triletsky / Nikolay Ivanovich Triletskiy 1977
A Slave of Love Ivan (as N. Mikhalkov) 1976
At Home Among Strangers, a Stranger Among His Own Alexandr Brylov, yesaul 1974
Stantsionnyy smotritel 1972
Sport, Sport, Sport (as N. Mikhalkov) 1970
The Red Tent Chuknovsky 1969
A Nest of Gentry Prince Nelidov 1969
The Red and the White White Officer 1967
War and Peace, Part I: Andrei Bolkonsky Cameo 1966
War and Peace cameo 1966
Walking the Streets of Moscow Kolka 1964
Priklyucheniya Krosha Vadim 1961

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙