Niven Busch

Writer · Producer · Actor
54
Niven Busch was an American novelist and screenwriter of movies such as the acclaimed The Postman Always Rings Twice. His novels included Duel in the Sun (1944) and California Street. He was married to actress Teresa Wright for ten years beginning in 1942.

Niven Busch was an American novelist and screenwriter of movies such as the acclaimed The Postman Always Rings Twice. His novels included Duel in the Sun (1944) and California Street. He was married to actress Teresa Wright for ten years beginning in 1942.

Birth Name

Briton Niven Busch Jr.

Born

Sunday, 26 April 1903

Died

Sunday, 25 August 1991

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1938 Oscar Best Writing, Original Story Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙