Noomi Rapace

From "Unlocked"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Noomi Rapace is a Swedish actress. She achieved international fame with her portrayal of Lisbeth Salander in the Swedish film adaptations of the Millennium series: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Girl Who Played with Fire, and The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest. In 2011, she was nominated for a BAFTA Award for Best Actress for her performance... read more

Noomi Rapace is a Swedish actress. She achieved international fame with her portrayal of Lisbeth Salander in the Swedish film adaptations of the Millennium series: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Girl Who Played with Fire, and The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest. In 2011, she was nominated for a BAFTA Award for Best Actress for her performance in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, and for an International Emmy Award for Best Actress for the miniseries version of the trilogy. She has also starred as Anna in Daisy Diamond (2007), Leena in Beyond (2010), Anna in The Monitor (2011), Madame Simza Heron in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011), Dr. Elizabeth Shaw in Prometheus (2012), Beatrice in Dead Man Down (2013), Raisa Demidova in Child 44 (2015), and the seven lead roles in What Happened to Monday (2017).

Birth Name

Noomi Norén

Born

Friday, 28 December 1979

Actress Filmography

The Thicket Cut Throat Bill 4058
You Won't Be Alone Bosilka / mother 2022
Black Crab Caroline Edh 2022
Lamb Maria / María 2021
The Trip Lisa 2021
The Secrets We Keep Maja 2020
Here Are the Young Men Angel Dust 2020
Angel of Mine Lizzie 2019
Stockholm Bianca Lind 2019
Close Sam Carlson 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Thicket Cut Throat Bill 4058
You Won't Be Alone Bosilka / mother 2022
Black Crab Caroline Edh 2022
Lamb Maria / María 2021
The Trip Lisa 2021
The Secrets We Keep Maja 2020
Here Are the Young Men Angel Dust 2020
Angel of Mine Lizzie 2019
Stockholm Bianca Lind 2019
Close Sam Carlson 2019
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan Harriet Baumann 2018
Bright Leilah 2017
Alien: Covenant - Advent Dr. Elizabeth Shaw 2017
What Happened to Monday The Settman Siblings / Karen Settman 2017
Alien: Covenant Dr. Elizabeth Shaw 2017
Unlocked Alice Racine 2017
Alien: Covenant - Prologue: The Crossing Dr. Elizabeth Shaw / Elizabeth Shaw 2017
Rupture Renee 2016
Child 44 Raisa Demidov 2015
The Drop Nadia 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Guest 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Dead Man Down Beatrice 2013
The Furious Gods: Making Prometheus Herself / Self 2012
Passion Isabelle / Isabelle James 2012
Prometheus Elizabeth Shaw / Dr. Elizabeth Shaw 2012
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Madam Simza Heron 2011
The Monitor Anna 2011
1st Look Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Guest 2011
Conan Herself - Guest, Herself 2010
Beyond Leena 2010
Millennium Lisbeth Salander 2010
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest Lisbeth Salander 2009
The Girl Who Played with Fire Lisbeth Salander 2009
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Lisbeth Salander 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
Daisy Diamond Anna 2007
Chelsea Lately Elizabeth Shaw 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Lovisa och Carl Michael Anna Rella / Anna-Rella 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Capricciosa Elvira 2003
Sanning eller konsekvens Nadja 1997
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Callas Maria Callas 1564

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙