Odette Barencey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Manuella Bréant

Born

Sunday, 20 August 1893

Died

Wednesday, 04 March 1981

Actress Filmography

Maxime L'habilleuse 1958
L'eau vive Joséphine 1958
Nana Hortense 1955
Flesh and the Woman Gertrude 1954
The Case Against X Une femme 1952
Casque d'Or La mère d'Eugène 1952
Paris Vice Squad La concierge chargée des fouilles corporelles 1951
Just Me La concierge 1950
Lost Souvenirs La logeuse de Philippe (segment "Une statuette d'Osiris" / la logeuse de Philippe 1950
Lady Paname La dame des toilettes 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Maxime L'habilleuse 1958
L'eau vive Joséphine 1958
Nana Hortense 1955
Flesh and the Woman Gertrude 1954
The Case Against X Une femme 1952
Casque d'Or La mère d'Eugène 1952
Paris Vice Squad La concierge chargée des fouilles corporelles 1951
Just Me La concierge 1950
Lost Souvenirs La logeuse de Philippe (segment "Une statuette d'Osiris" / la logeuse de Philippe 1950
Lady Paname La dame des toilettes 1950
Les amants du pont Saint-Jean Amélie 1947
Antoine & Antoinette La blanchisseuse 1947
Miroir L'habilleuse 1947
The Room Upstairs Annette - la bonne de Blanche / Annette 1946
A Friend Will Come Tonight Une serveuse de l'auberge / fille 1946
Land Without Stars Une amie d'AnaïsF 1946
Le voyageur sans bagages Une parente 1944
Shop Girls of Paris Madame Bédoré 1943
The Blue Veil Une commère 1942
Le journal tombe à cinq heures La mère 1942
The Last One of the Six Pâquerette 1941
Moon Over Morocco Fille du sorcier / The Veiled Woman 1931
Faubourg Montmartre Mme Elise 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙